My Home | Portal Home | Module Home | Give Feedback | View Feedback | Login
Main Menu
Welcome Guest
Madhya Pradesh RTE Portal
A site of online applications to facilitate and enforce Effective & Transparent implementation of the Right to Education Act, 2009

सत्र 2017-18 मे स्कूलो दुवारा दर्ज तथा BRC द्वारा सीट लॉक किए स्कलो की संख्या

क्र.DistrictBlockTotal school that submitted seatsTotal school those seat locked by BRCNumber of Schools Those Seats Not Locked by BRC
1 AGAR MALWANALKHEDA57570
2 AGAR MALWABAROD45414
3 AGAR MALWAAGAR69690
4 AGAR MALWASUSNER82811
5 ALIRAJPURUDAYGARH 14140
6 ALIRAJPURBHABRA26260
7 ALIRAJPURSONDWA20200
8 ALIRAJPURJOBAT29290
9 ALIRAJPURKATTHIWARA17170
10 ALIRAJPURALIRAJPUR39390
11 ANUPPURANUPPUR58535
12 ANUPPURJAITHARI81801
13 ANUPPURKOTMA37361
14 ANUPPURPUSHPRAJ GARH21210
15 ASHOKNAGARASHOKNAGAR90900
16 ASHOKNAGARISAGARH33330
17 ASHOKNAGARCHANDERI27270
18 ASHOKNAGARMUGAWALI71710
19 BALAGHATKATANGI51510
20 BALAGHATBAIHAR17170
21 BALAGHATKIRNAPUR47470
22 BALAGHATBALAGHAT1141140
23 BALAGHATKHAIRLANJI38380
24 BALAGHATWARA SEONI77770
25 BALAGHATLANJI38380
26 BALAGHATPARASWADA28280
27 BALAGHATLAL BURRA68680
28 BALAGHATBIRSA27270
29 BARWANITHIKRI27270
30 BARWANIRAJ PUR 49490
31 BARWANIPANSEMAL39390
32 BARWANIPATI13130
33 BARWANINIWALI14140
34 BARWANIBARWANI58580
35 BARWANISENDHWA57570
36 BETULBHIMPUR550
37 BETULAMLA45450
38 BETULATHNER19190
39 BETULSHAHPUR10100
40 BETULCHICHOLI880
41 BETULMULTAI35350
42 BETULBHAINSDEHI33330
43 BETULGHORADONGRI38380
44 BETULBETUL76751
45 BETULPRABHAT PATTAN29290
46 BHINDMEHGAON85850
47 BHINDRAUN29290
48 BHINDATER30300
49 BHINDBHIND1531530
50 BHINDLAHAR71710
51 BHINDGOHAD1101100
52 BHOPALBERASIA1521520
53 BHOPALPHANDA GRAMIN1351350
54 BHOPALPHANDA URBAN (New City)3583571
55 BHOPALPhanda Urban (Old City)4874870
56 BURHANPURKHAKNAR26260
57 BURHANPURBURHANPUR89890
58 CHHATARPURRAJNAGAR79790
59 CHHATARPURNOWGONG1601600
60 CHHATARPURBUXWAHA15150
61 CHHATARPURLAUNDI47470
62 CHHATARPURChhatarpur/IshaNagar2212192
63 CHHATARPURBarigarh/Gaurihar23230
64 CHHATARPURBIJAWAR55550
65 CHHATARPURBADAMALAHARA40400
66 CHHINDWARACHOURAI48480
67 CHHINDWARATAMIA660
68 CHHINDWARASAUSAR46460
69 CHHINDWARAPARASIA64640
70 CHHINDWARAMOHKHED57570
71 CHHINDWARACHHINDWARA1301300
72 CHHINDWARAHARRAI13130
73 CHHINDWARABICHHUA14140
74 CHHINDWARAAMARWADA26260
75 CHHINDWARAPANDHURNA38380
76 CHHINDWARAJUNNARDEO46388
77 DAMOHTENDUKHEDA30300
78 DAMOHPATHARIA50500
79 DAMOHBATIYAGARH30300
80 DAMOHJABERA31310
81 DAMOHHATTA31310
82 DAMOHDAMOH79790
83 DAMOHPATERA22220
84 DATIABHANDER30291
85 DATIASEONDHA62620
86 DATIADATIA1371316
87 DEWASDEWAS3123120
88 DEWASBAGLI1331330
89 DEWASSONKATCH1241222
90 DEWASKHATEGAON81810
91 DEWASTONKKHURD98980
92 DEWASKANNOD80800
93 DHARTIRLA26260
94 DHARBAGH16160
95 DHARSARDARPUR1051050
96 DHARDHARAMPURI27261
97 DHARKUKSHI38380
98 DHARBADNAVAR84831
99 DHARDHAR1361360
100 DHARMANAVAR58580
101 DHARDAHI23221
102 DHARUMARBAN48480
103 DHARNALCHHA1211210
104 DHARNISARPUR28280
105 DHARGANDHWANI34340
106 DINDORIBAJAG13130
107 DINDORIDINDORI29290
108 DINDORIAMARPUR770
109 DINDORISAMNAPUR28280
110 DINDORIKARANJIA660
111 DINDORIMEHANDWANI990
112 DINDORISHAHPURA19190
113 GUNARAGHOGARH1041040
114 GUNAARON45450
115 GUNACHACHODA92920
116 GUNAGUNA1861860
117 GUNABAMORI48480
118 GWALIORMORAR(URBAN)78977118
119 GWALIORMORAR(RURAL)66633
120 GWALIORBHITARWAR74740
121 GWALIORGHATIGAON87870
122 GWALIORDABRA1221220
123 HARDAHARDA93930
124 HARDATIMARNI56560
125 HARDAKHIRKIYA55550
126 HOSHANGABADBABAI31310
127 HOSHANGABADBANKHEDI34340
128 HOSHANGABADSIVNI MAALVA 69690
129 HOSHANGABADSOHAGPUR26260
130 HOSHANGABADKESLA17170
131 HOSHANGABADPIPARIYA51510
132 HOSHANGABADHOSHANGABAD1721720
133 INDORESANWER1381380
134 INDOREINDORE RURAL2142077
135 INDOREDEPALPUR1371370
136 INDOREMHOW1701691
137 INDOREIndore Urban 132331310
138 INDOREIndore Urban 23233230
139 JABALPURJABALPUR (RURAL)65650
140 JABALPURSIHORA51501
141 JABALPURMAJHOLI33330
142 JABALPURJABALPUR (URBAN)3783735
143 JABALPURPANAGAR77770
144 JABALPURPATAN33330
145 JABALPURKUNDAM12120
146 JABALPURSHAHPURA42420
147 JHABUAPETLAWAD57570
148 JHABUAJHABUA36360
149 JHABUARANAPUR13130
150 JHABUATHANDLA32320
151 JHABUAMEGHNAGAR 17170
152 JHABUARAMA 12120
153 KATNIBAHORIBAND49490
154 KATNIKATNI1521511
155 KATNIRITHI20200
156 KATNIDHEEMAR KHEDA 36360
157 KATNIVIJAY RAGHAVGARH42411
158 KATNIBADWARA38380
159 KHANDWAKHALWA30300
160 KHANDWAPUNASA54540
161 KHANDWABALADI550
162 KHANDWAPANDHANA56560
163 KHANDWACHHAIGAONMAKHAN40400
164 KHANDWAHARSUD21210
165 KHANDWAKHANDWA1101100
166 KHARGONEGOGAWA48480
167 KHARGONEBHIKANGAON56560
168 KHARGONEJHIRNIYA25250
169 KHARGONEBHAGWANPURA32320
170 KHARGONEBADWAHA 1221220
171 KHARGONEKHARGONE 1031030
172 KHARGONESEGAON15150
173 KHARGONEMAHESHWAR79790
174 KHARGONEKASRAVAD 82820
175 MANDLAGHUGHRI330
176 MANDLAMANDLA39390
177 MANDLABEEJADANDI110
178 MANDLAMOHGAON880
179 MANDLABICHHIA26260
180 MANDLANAINPUR28280
181 MANDLANARAYANGANJ550
182 MANDLAMAWAI880
183 MANDLANIWAS550
184 MANDSAURBHANPURA69690
185 MANDSAURMALHARGARH1031030
186 MANDSAURGAROTH97970
187 MANDSAURSITAMAU1271270
188 MANDSAURMANDSAUR2162160
189 MORENASABALGARH35350
190 MORENAKAILARAS65650
191 MORENAPORSA59590
192 MORENAPAHARGARH13130
193 MORENAJOURA95950
194 MORENAAMBAH1131130
195 MORENAMORENA2052050
196 NARSINGHPURKARELI51510
197 NARSINGHPURSAIKHEDA60600
198 NARSINGHPURNARSINGHPUR49490
199 NARSINGHPURCHICHLI30300
200 NARSINGHPURCHAWARPATHA40400
201 NARSINGHPURGOTEGAON (SHRIDHAM)41410
202 NEEMUCHNEEMUCH1421420
203 NEEMUCHMANASA1251232
204 NEEMUCHJAWAD96960
205 PANNAAJAIGARH37370
206 PANNAGUNOUR79790
207 PANNAPAWAI53530
208 PANNAPANNA89890
209 PANNASAHNAGAR42420
210 RAISENOBEDULLAGANJ97952
211 RAISENBADI88880
212 RAISENGAIRATGANJ26260
213 RAISENBEGAMGANJ27270
214 RAISENUDAIPURA51510
215 RAISENSILWANI39390
216 RAISENSANCHI70700
217 RAJGARHRAJGARH85850
218 RAJGARHKHILCHIPUR88880
219 RAJGARHNARSINGHGARH1511510
220 RAJGARHBIAORA1121120
221 RAJGARHZIRAPUR90891
222 RAJGARHSARANGPUR1571570
223 RATLAMSAILANA24240
224 RATLAMJAORA1081080
225 RATLAMRATLAM1961960
226 RATLAMBAJNA12120
227 RATLAMALOT78780
228 RATLAMPIPLODA39390
229 REWAREWA3043040
230 REWAMAUGANJ53530
231 REWAHANUMANA80800
232 REWAGANGEO78762
233 REWAJAWA57570
234 REWATEONTHAR85850
235 REWARAIPUR(K)76742
236 REWASIRMOUR97961
237 REWANAIGARHI33330
238 SAGARREHLI69690
239 SAGARRAHATGARH39390
240 SAGARDEORI56551
241 SAGARSAGAR2492481
242 SAGARJAISINAGAR31274
243 SAGARSHAHGARH23230
244 SAGARBANDA31310
245 SAGARBINA54540
246 SAGARMALTHON22220
247 SAGARKESLI23230
248 SAGARKHURAI45450
249 SATNAMAIHAR75750
250 SATNAUNCHERA45450
251 SATNAAMARPATAN71710
252 SATNAMAJHGWAN61610
253 SATNARAMPUR BAGHELAN62620
254 SATNASatna(Sohwal)2452423
255 SATNARAM NAGAR55550
256 SATNANAGOD84840
257 SEHORENASRULLAGANJ54540
258 SEHOREASHTA2492490
259 SEHOREICHHAWAR82820
260 SEHOREBUDHANI49490
261 SEHORESEHORE2332330
262 SEONIGHANSORE20200
263 SEONIDHANORA660
264 SEONISEONI1011010
265 SEONIBARGHAT60591
266 SEONIKURAI11110
267 SEONICHHAPARA20200
268 SEONILAKHNADON45450
269 SEONIKEOLARI42420
270 SHAHDOLJAISINGHNAGAR37370
271 SHAHDOLSOHAGPUR91910
272 SHAHDOLGOHPARU (Pali-1)12120
273 SHAHDOLBURHAR39390
274 SHAHDOLBEOHARI73730
275 SHAJAPURM. BARODIYA1141140
276 SHAJAPURKALAPIPAL74740
277 SHAJAPURSHUJALPUR92920
278 SHAJAPURSHAJAPUR1341340
279 SHEOPURSHEOPUR1061060
280 SHEOPURKARAHAL14140
281 SHEOPURVIJAYPUR35350
282 SHIVPURIKARAIRA62620
283 SHIVPURISHIVPURI1511510
284 SHIVPURIPOHRI43430
285 SHIVPURIBADARWAS52520
286 SHIVPURINARVAR36360
287 SHIVPURIKHANIYADHANA43430
288 SHIVPURIPICHHORE38380
289 SHIVPURIKOLARAS37370
290 SIDHIRAMPUR NAIKIN73730
291 SIDHIMAJHAULI52520
292 SIDHISIHAWAL75750
293 SIDHIKUSAMI14140
294 SIDHISIDHI1541540
295 SINGROULICHITARANGI45450
296 SINGROULIWAIDHAN1911910
297 SINGROULIDEOSAR90900
298 TIKAMGARHPALERA38371
299 TIKAMGARHBALDEWGARH44431
300 TIKAMGARHPRATHVIPUR29272
301 TIKAMGARHNIWARI52511
302 TIKAMGARHJATARA46460
303 TIKAMGARHTIKAMGARH78726
304 UJJAINBARNAGAR1181180
305 UJJAINGHATTIA66660
306 UJJAINMAHIDPUR50500
307 UJJAINKHACHROD1411401
308 UJJAINUJJAIN RURAL38380
309 UJJAINUJJAIN URBAN1741740
310 UJJAINTARANA70691
311 UMARIAPALI-2 (Gohparu)15150
312 UMARIAMANPUR39390
313 UMARIAKARKELI69690
314 VIDISHABASODA89890
315 VIDISHANATERAN49490
316 VIDISHASIRONJ41410
317 VIDISHALATERI28280
318 VIDISHAVIDISHA1521511
319 VIDISHAGYARASPUR19190
320 VIDISHAKURWAI32320