My Home | Portal Home | Module Home | Give Feedback | View Feedback | Login
Main Menu
Welcome User
Education Portal
The Right of Children To Free and Compulsory Education (RTE) Act, 2009
Madhya Pradesh Right to Education Portal (RTE)

S.No.District NameTotal Schools that have registeredApplications pending at school levelApplications Locked by School and Sent to BEEOApplication Pending with BEEO Revised Recognition Application Pending with BEEOApplication Locked and Forwarded by BEEO to DEOApplication pending with DEO Revised Recognition Application pending with DEOApplication processed by DEORecognition Granted
1 AGAR MALWA147271206611400114114
2 ALIRAJPUR122131092010753102103
3 ANUPPUR417342232003232
4 ASHOKNAGAR158181402113833135135
5 BALAGHAT141271140011452109109
6 BARWANI1881517300173120161161
7 BETUL157191383313500135135
8 BHIND36040320753107532235265
9 BHOPAL1214741140128112717811101110
10 BURHANPUR6546140571444345
11 CHHATARPUR4158632911103181615302303
12 CHHINDWARA1212110021167910106969
13 DAMOH18947142213121112110110
14 DATIA199171820018200182182
15 DEWAS723237008168864682682
16 DHAR773667071170621704704
17 DINDORI32171555102289
18 GUNA336163200032062314316
19 GWALIOR7416168085672568616616
20 HARDA1721515700157100147148
21 HOSHANGABAD165101557314822146146
22 INDORE133486124819151218823911361144
23 JABALPUR34024316543052413281281
24 JHABUA213221914418711186186
25 KATNI10621859376637070
26 KHANDWA224212031020243198199
27 KHARGONE448124363143385425425
28 MANDLA4510351134003434
29 MANDSAUR5722155111550140536538
30 MORENA7604571575707224685686
31 NARSINGHPUR9518772275327272
32 NEEMUCH132131191111800118118
33 NIWARI150150015301212
34 PANNA12832962194658890
35 RAISEN186141721017161165166
36 RAJGARH60922938015143644218475475
37 RATLAM349273223331911318318
38 REWA28833255962461610230230
39 SAGAR701926099760043619619
40 SATNA392373552235354348349
41 SEHORE42291331113302820302302
42 SEONI7630463243774146
43 SHAHDOL144211234011921117117
44 SHAJAPUR2751825752250115239240
45 SHEOPUR787711070007070
46 SHIVPURI280372434323732234234
47 SIDHI25750207332041413190190
48 SINGROULI327622651126421264264
49 TIKAMGARH115278819661635555
50 UJJAIN367363312010311159296299
51 UMARIA832812279327676
52 VIDISHA279482311123000230230
Designed And Developed By National Informatics Centre