My Home | Portal Home | Module Home | Give Feedback | View Feedback | Login
Main Menu
Welcome User
Education Portal
The Right of Children To Free and Compulsory Education (RTE) Act, 2009
Madhya Pradesh Right to Education Portal (RTE)

S.No.District NameTotal Schools that have registeredApplications pending at school levelApplications Locked by School and Sent to BEEOApplication Pending with BEEO Revised Recognition Application Pending with BEEOApplication Locked and Forwarded by BEEO to DEOApplication pending with DEO Revised Recognition Application pending with DEOApplication processed by DEORecognition Granted
1 AGAR MALWA147261217711400114114
2 ALIRAJPUR122141081010742103104
3 ANUPPUR416352233003333
4 ASHOKNAGAR158181402113822136136
5 BALAGHAT141271140011452109109
6 BARWANI1891617300173120161161
7 BETUL157191383213500135135
8 BHIND36040320643117633235267
9 BHOPAL121676114062113318811151120
10 BURHANPUR6546140571444345
11 CHHATARPUR415863291093191716302303
12 CHHINDWARA1232210119148213137070
13 DAMOH18947142203122122110110
14 DATIA199171820018200182182
15 DEWAS723237008168831685685
16 DHAR773667071170621704704
17 DINDORI32171544112299
18 GUNA337173200032000320320
19 GWALIOR7436767622674471627627
20 HARDA1721515700157100147148
21 HOSHANGABAD165101556214933146147
22 INDORE133778125924201228844411441154
23 JABALPUR34022318533072513282286
24 JHABUA213221914418711186186
25 KATNI10622844279737273
26 KHANDWA224202042120232199199
27 KHARGONE448124362043485426426
28 MANDLA4510351134003434
29 MANDSAUR5722155111550140536538
30 MORENA7604471676708223686690
31 NARSINGHPUR9518770075007575
32 NEEMUCH132131191111800118118
33 NIWARI150150015301212
34 PANNA12832962194658890
35 RAISEN186141721017141167168
36 RAJGARH60923237712103643521482487
37 RATLAM349273223331911318318
38 REWA289352546524882240241
39 SAGAR702926109760133621622
40 SATNA393373561135576348350
41 SEHORE4231023211132076313313
42 SEONI7629473244444548
43 SHAHDOL144211234011921117117
44 SHAJAPUR2761925752250115239240
45 SHEOPUR787711070007070
46 SHIVPURI280342466423832235235
47 SIDHI25749208332051514190190
48 SINGROULI327612661126521265265
49 TIKAMGARH1152788124681355556
50 UJJAIN36836332189314105304304
51 UMARIA832811180327777
52 VIDISHA279472322223000230230
Designed And Developed By National Informatics Centre