My Home | Portal Home | Module Home | Give Feedback | View Feedback | Login
Main Menu
Welcome User
Education Portal
The Right of Children To Free and Compulsory Education (RTE) Act, 2009
Madhya Pradesh Right to Education Portal (RTE)

S.No.District NameTotal Schools that have registeredApplications pending at school levelApplications Locked by School and Sent to BEEOApplication Pending with BEEO Revised Recognition Application Pending with BEEOApplication Locked and Forwarded by BEEO to DEOApplication pending with DEO Revised Recognition Application pending with DEOApplication processed by DEORecognition Granted
1 AGAR MALWA143261170011450109111
2 ALIRAJPUR1192117101163338390
3 ANUPPUR399300030003030
4 ASHOKNAGAR155211340013400134134
5 BALAGHAT140271130011341109110
6 BARWANI1881817000170130157157
7 BETUL15319134001342114113126
8 BHIND33547288722816023221224
9 BHOPAL119887111113110977210901091
10 BURHANPUR6426240581993945
11 CHHATARPUR4061053010030100301301
12 CHHINDWARA11544713168006868
13 DAMOH187571301601143527987
14 DATIA195181770017700177177
15 DEWAS710276836167332670670
16 DHAR765706950069510694694
17 DINDORI31171410138455
18 GUNA32119302003022712275280
19 GWALIOR7006963111630577573578
20 HARDA172516700167250142144
21 HOSHANGABAD160121482014654141142
22 INDORE13171001217321149331511161119
23 JABALPUR31924295102887011218270
24 JHABUA209261830018341179179
25 KATNI9627693166945761
26 KHANDWA220211991019844194195
27 KHARGONE444144302042873421421
28 MANDLA4511340034003434
29 MANDSAUR5672754010539350504505
30 MORENA7444969531691182673673
31 NARSINGHPUR8922670067006767
32 NEEMUCH126211050010500105105
33 NIWARI150150015511011
34 PANNA12333900090218888
35 RAISEN178131652116331160162
36 RAJGARH592257335423315422277290
37 RATLAM344283161131543311311
38 REWA27835243112422814214214
39 SAGAR693936005459533592594
40 SATNA388503380033810337338
41 SEHORE3981092892228775280282
42 SEONI7433411040103940
43 SHAHDOL138201181011700117117
44 SHAJAPUR26915254652462511221225
45 SHEOPUR755700070007070
46 SHIVPURI271412301122611225225
47 SIDHI2511211301012954367584
48 SINGROULI319612584025333250253
49 TIKAMGARH9929707455325253
50 UJJAIN3424230010729063284285
51 UMARIA804760076966768
52 VIDISHA275472280022800228228
Designed And Developed By National Informatics Centre