My Home | Portal Home | Module Home | Give Feedback | View Feedback | Login
Main Menu
Welcome User
Education Portal
The Right of Children To Free and Compulsory Education (RTE) Act, 2009
Madhya Pradesh Right to Education Portal (RTE)

S.No.District NameTotal Schools that have registeredApplications pending at school levelApplications Locked by School and Sent to BEEOApplication Pending with BEEO Revised Recognition Application Pending with BEEOApplication Locked and Forwarded by BEEO to DEOApplication pending with DEO Revised Recognition Application pending with DEOApplication processed by DEORecognition Granted
1 AGAR MALWA1461912766121106111112
2 ALIRAJPUR1202118101173448397
3 ANUPPUR419320032223031
4 ASHOKNAGAR157191384313400134134
5 BALAGHAT140261141111341109110
6 BARWANI1881517300173163157161
7 BETUL155191361113575128130
8 BHIND3484330520142856427221224
9 BHOPAL120672113422121111191210921092
10 BURHANPUR6426240581993945
11 CHHATARPUR41182329202030977302303
12 CHHINDWARA1172394252369116868
13 DAMOH187521352041153438187
14 DATIA198181801117900179179
15 DEWAS7142269283680109670675
16 DHAR769647054470154696700
17 DINDORI32181411137666
18 GUNA32713314653042613278281
19 GWALIOR71456658886507021580584
20 HARDA172616600166190147148
21 HOSHANGABAD16081525214765141143
22 INDORE132479124522201188722711161120
23 JABALPUR3241830611102897112218272
24 JHABUA209211884418432181183
25 KATNI1001882117711375861
26 KHANDWA220202002119844194195
27 KHARGONE447114367542973422422
28 MANDLA4510351134003434
29 MANDSAUR5691755243548285520520
30 MORENA7494670342698214677677
31 NARSINGHPUR9016746668116767
32 NEEMUCH130111195511377106106
33 NIWARI150150015511011
34 PANNA12530952293548888
35 RAISEN180131670016743163163
36 RAJGARH59923236737353305019280292
37 RATLAM345263191131822316316
38 REWA28036244772372110216216
39 SAGAR69789608111059755592594
40 SATNA389363533335022348348
41 SEHORE40095305161528953284285
42 SEONI7532432141114040
43 SHAHDOL139201192111700117117
44 SHAJAPUR2701525576246145232232
45 SHEOPUR755700070007070
46 SHIVPURI276342425523498225225
47 SIDHI25452202771951089087118
48 SINGROULI322572659525521253254
49 TIKAMGARH9927727655325253
50 UJJAIN358343242614297127285286
51 UMARIA811804475646969
52 VIDISHA276452312222911228229
Designed And Developed By National Informatics Centre