My Home | Portal Home | Module Home | Give Feedback | View Feedback | Login
Main Menu
Welcome User
Education Portal
The Right of Children To Free and Compulsory Education (RTE) Act, 2009
Madhya Pradesh Right to Education (RTE)

S.No.District NameTotal Schools that have registeredApplications pending at school levelApplications Locked by School and Sent to BEEOApplication Pending with BEEO Revised Recognition Application Pending with BEEOApplication Locked and Forwarded by BEEO to DEOApplication pending with DEO Revised Recognition Application pending with DEOApplication processed by DEORecognition Granted
1 AGAR MALWA10460060066
2 ALIRAJPUR8800000000
3 ANUPPUR6420020022
4 ASHOKNAGAR10460060066
5 BALAGHAT11470070077
6 BARWANI225170017001717
7 BETUL11560050055
8 BHIND7217550055115452
9 BHOPAL5639170017001817
10 BURHANPUR1100000000
11 CHHATARPUR10640040044
12 CHHINDWARA6510010011
13 DAMOH262240030033
14 DATIA218130013001313
15 DEWAS277200020002019
16 DHAR3214180018001818
17 DINDORI8800000000
18 GUNA298210021002121
19 GWALIOR9676200020002020
20 HARDA13850050055
21 HOSHANGABAD141040030033
22 INDORE6136250023112222
23 JABALPUR201280080088
24 JHABUA12930030033
25 KATNI9810010011
26 KHANDWA13670070077
27 KHARGONE3215170017001717
28 MANDSAUR383440040044
29 MORENA4836120012001212
30 NARSINGHPUR4220020022
31 NEEMUCH9720020022
32 PANNA6330030033
33 RAISEN259160016001616
34 RAJGARH6130310031003131
35 RATLAM5036140013001313
36 REWA5029210021002121
37 SAGAR231580080088
38 SATNA2611150015111414
39 SEHORE4423210021002121
40 SEONI6420020022
41 SHAHDOL12840041133
42 SHAJAPUR154110011101010
43 SHEOPUR4310010011
44 SHIVPURI269170017001717
45 SIDHI271890090099
46 SINGROULI131210010011
47 TIKAMGARH14950052033
48 UJJAIN4926231122002222
49 UMARIA4310010011
50 VIDISHA3824140013001313
Designed And Developed By National Informatics Centre